Breaking News
Home » Oakhurst » YHS Swim VS Bullard

YHS Swim VS Bullard

OAKHURST – Yosemite High School’s Badger swim team went up against Bullard in a pre-season scrimmage on Friday, Mar. 21.

YHS has two home meets this week: Tuesday, Mar. 25, they compete against Reedly High and on Thursday, Mar. 27, league begins as YHS takes on Sierra High.

On Saturday, the team competes in a Sprint Meet at Sunnyside in Fresno.

Special thanks to Dale Hartesveldt for the Mar. 21 swim meet photos. (click photos to enlarge)

Here are scores and results from last Friday:

YHS vs Bullard Mar. 21
Team Rankings – Through Event 48

Girls – Team Scores – Junior Varsity Division
1 Bullard High School Bullard High School 76
1 Yosemite High School Yosemite High School 76
Total 152.00

Girls – Team Scores – Varsity Division
1 Bullard High School Bullard High School 95
2 Yosemite High School Yosemite High School 81
Total 176.00

Boys – Team Scores – Junior Varsity Division
1 Bullard High School Bullard High School 130
2 Yosemite High School Yosemite High School 4
Total 134.00

Boys – Team Scores – Varsity Division
1 Bullard High School Bullard High School 118
2 Yosemite High School Yosemite High School 65
Total 183.00

YHS vs Bullard - boys line up - photo by Dale HartesveldtResults

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Junior Varsity
Team Relay Finals Time
1 YHS A 2:37.05 8
1) McCully, Brianna 2) Johnson-Lusk, Helena
3) Briley, Clara 4) Cicoletti, Evi
43.54 41.51 40.33 31.67
2 BLLRD B 2:50.16 4
1) Servin, Victoria 2) Siepmann, Maria 3) Sparks, Sierra 4) Sweeney, Zoe
43.69 49.09 44.38 33.00
3 BLLRD A 3:03.20 2
1) MacDonald, Savannah 2) Williams, Makayla
3) McCain, Katie 4) Figueroa, Viviana
41.30 1:02.44 44.10 35.36
4 YHS B 3:03.53
1) Swan, Sarah 2) Pearson, Laura
3) Crumpton, Calissa 4) Morrison, Melinda
49.29 48.88 50.50 34.86
5 BLLRD C x3:08.73
1) Ford, Lauren 2) Coronado, Julie
3) Cole, Anna 4) McCauley, Cloe
55.00 52.44 42.52 38.77

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Junior Varsity
1 BLLRD A 2:24.88 8
1) Montano, Chris 2) Murphy, Paul
3) Kampling, Jonas 4) Beers, Matt
39.86 36.93 37.97 30.12
2 BLLRD B 2:29.47 4
1) Champion, Dominic 2) Rodgers, James
3) Corgiat, Colin 4) Naveira, Ryan
53.86 28.54 28.76 38.31

YHS vs Bullard - boys Varsity - photo by Dale HartesveldtEvent 3 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
1 BLLRD A 2:11.60 8
1) Deffebach, Annie 2) Nakashian, Jackie
3) Looney, Teya 4) Mayes, Amanda
34.71 39.85 29.46 27.58
2 YHS A 2:17.34 4
1) Clark, Haley 2) Smith, Kimiko
3) Curley, Rose 4) Meiss, Malory
35.54 41.63 30.07 30.10
3 YHS B 2:27.52 2
1) Wade, Taylor 2) Dodd, Nastasia
3) Tapia, Kendra 4) Howell, Kayla
37.81 42.34 40.53 26.84
4 BLLRD B 2:41.35
1) Ellis, Ocean 2) Perez, Mia
3) Arellano, Monica 4) Ivanova, Kristina
50.21 33.60 41.38 36.16

Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
1 BLLRD A 1:51.15 8
1) Overstreet, Erik 2) Draper, Carter
3) Salcido, Jordan 4) Armstrong, Baker
26.59 33.88 25.64 25.04
2 BLLRD B 1:58.48 4
1) Krider, Gus 2) Williams, Cole
3) Alexander, Clayton 4) Grieser, Zach
30.24 35.03 26.85 26.36
3 YHS A 2:00.38 2
1) Wood, Travis 2) Hartesveldt, Ben
3) Wood, Trevor 4) Curley, Oliver
31.70 34.72 29.31 24.65
4 YHS B 2:12.94
1) McLean, Peter 2) Thacker, Dylan
3) Murphy, Hunter 4) Masai, Dillan
35.83 37.78 34.16 25.17
5 YHS C x2:14.86
1) Conley, Tim 2) McLean, Phillip
3) Malcolm, Jaden 4) Bradshaw, Joel
36.79 36.80 32.44 28.83

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
1 McCully, Brianna YHS 2:47.24 6
39.15 43.38 44.81 39.90
2 Briley, Clara YHS 2:48.06 4
39.06 42.78 43.95 42.27
3 Rowe, Emily YHS 2:51.11 3
38.62 43.49 45.57 43.43
4 Donnell, Allie YHS x3:19.29
41.16 50.30 56.45 51.38

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity

1 Haase, Noah BLLRD 2:14.54 6
30.11 33.71 36.24 34.48
2 Rodgers, James BLLRD 2:15.82 4
30.44 34.90 36.28 34.20
3 Signorello, Marius BLLRD 2:18.91 3
32.25 35.10 36.51 35.05
4 Champion, Dominic BLLRD x3:03.73
35.65 44.57 52.85 50.66

YHS vs Bullard - girls dive in - photo by Dale HartesveldtEvent 7 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
1 Deffebach, Annie BLLRD 2:14.24 6
30.71 33.76 34.62 35.15
2 Teliha, Olivia BLLRD 2:15.54 4
31.06 34.47 35.85 34.16
3 Clark, Haley YHS 2:20.43 3
31.03 34.56 37.14 37.70
4 Sosa, Sierra YHS 2:32.67 2
32.61 37.89 41.49 40.68
5 Naveira, Allison BLLRD 2:34.20 1
33.87 38.71 41.40 40.22
6 Neal, Kaily YHS 2:40.23
36.30 40.61 42.51 40.81
7 Ivanova, Kristina BLLRD x3:28.32
41.50 50.82 58.72 57.28

Event 8 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
1 Armstrong, Baker BLLRD 1:54.75 6
26.06 28.63 29.91 30.15
2 Kudela, Phillip YHS 1:56.54 4
26.49 29.66 30.53 29.86
3 Vasquez, Jordan BLLRD 2:02.75 3
28.50 31.39 32.22 30.64
4 Staples, Tyler BLLRD 2:03.89 2
29.00 31.76 32.29 30.84
5 Malcolm, Jaden YHS 2:06.42 1
29.00 31.74 34.07 31.61
6 Nakashian, Max BLLRD x2:12.71
29.84 33.01 35.24 34.62
7 Conley, Tim YHS 2:21.81
33.21 35.85 36.47 36.28

Event 9 Girls 200 Yard IM Junior Varsity
1 Williams, Makayla BLLRD 4:02.97 6
46.82 1:05.05 1:18.88 52.22

Event 10 Boys 200 Yard IM Junior Varsity
1 Kampling, Jonas BLLRD 2:39.16 6
35.76 39.11 48.93 35.36
2 Hagen, Wade BLLRD 2:41.91 4
33.89 42.36 47.87 37.79

Event 11 Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
1 Curley, Rose YHS 2:39.26 6
32.89 41.40 46.90 38.07
2 Shepard, Emma BLLRD 2:43.40 4
36.06 38.93 48.45 39.96
3 Tapia, Kendra YHS 2:53.13 3
38.02 42.65 53.91 38.55
4 Arthur, Hayley BLLRD 3:04.66 2
39.83 48.38 55.16 41.29
5 Dodd, Nastasia YHS 3:04.87 1
39.37 52.84 50.92 41.74
6 Ellis, Ocean BLLRD 3:20.41
46.08 52.88 55.54 45.91

YHS vs Bullard - Phillip McLean - photo by Dale HartesveldtEvent 12 Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
1 Salcido, Jordan BLLRD 2:14.88 6
28.92 33.92 42.08 29.96
2 Quiring, Grant BLLRD 2:27.05 4
30.30 37.46 45.58 33.71
3 Balch, Adam BLLRD 2:31.47 3
34.10 39.86 44.01 33.50
4 Wood, Travis YHS 2:32.66 2
31.65 38.24 47.91 34.86
5 Murphy, Hunter YHS 2:41.40 1
35.58 42.97 44.69 38.16
6 McLean, Phillip YHS 2:53.89
37.77 43.46 50.45 42.21

Event 13 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
1 Sweeney, Zoe BLLRD 33.38 6
2 Cicoletti, Evi YHS 34.29 4
3 Sonora, Jada BLLRD 36.80 3
4 McCoon, Caden YHS 37.47 2
5 Cole, Anna BLLRD 38.17 1
6 Crumpton, Calissa YHS 38.64
7 Ford, Lauren BLLRD x38.89
8 Flanagan, Megan BLLRD x39.60
9 Patterson, Destinee BLLRD x39.72
10 Cobarrubias, Sara BLLRD x39.86
11 McCauley, Cloe BLLRD x39.87
12 Bal, Michala BLLRD x41.41
13 Hitte, Erica BLLRD x42.21
14 Dimayuga, Jasmine BLLRD x43.26
15 Lopez, Karla BLLRD x46.89
16 Chavez, Maddisyn BLLRD x48.16
17 Munoz, Alexis BLLRD x54.10
18 Mata, Jessica BLLRD x56.30
19 Cedillo, Alyssa BLLRD x1:05.37
— Donnell, Allie YHS X37.16

Event 14 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
1 Taylor, Jacob BLLRD 26.37 6
2 Corgiat, Colin BLLRD 26.71 4
3 Bohanan, Dylan BLLRD 29.46 3
4 Altamirano, Daniel BLLRD x35.28
5 Cooper, Devin BLLRD x35.63
6 Springer, Matthew YHS 36.08 2
7 Amaro, Matt BLLRD x36.33
8 Woodruff, Justin BLLRD x44.63

Event 15 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
1 Mayes, Amanda BLLRD 27.35 6
2 Nakashian, Jackie BLLRD 29.76 4
3 McGoldrick, Isabel YHS 30.09 3
4 Sosa, Sierra YHS 30.23 2
5 Trukki, Kara BLLRD 31.96 1
6 Ahrens, Jordyn YHS 32.81
7 Arellano, Monica BLLRD x33.61

Event 16 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
1 Mulkey, Aaron YHS 24.11 6
2 Masai, Dillan YHS 25.64 4
3 Draper, Carter BLLRD 26.18 3
4 Curley, Oliver YHS 26.33 2
5 Grieser, Zach BLLRD 27.33 1
6 Quintana, Jacob BLLRD 29.28

Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Junior Varsity
1 MacDonald, Savannah BLLRD 1:37.70 6
43.45 54.25
2 Servin, Victoria BLLRD 1:39.14 4
46.04 53.10
3 McCain, Katie BLLRD 1:49.97 3
49.74 1:00.23
4 Sparks, Sierra BLLRD x1:50.87
46.19 1:04.68
5 Perkins, Monique BLLRD x2:02.41
50.77 1:11.64

YHS vs Bullard - photo by Dale HartesveldtEvent 18 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Junior Varsity
1 Beers, Matt BLLRD 1:10.78 6
33.06 37.72
2 Rivera, Josh BLLRD 1:17.42 4
32.44 44.98
3 Montano, Chris BLLRD 1:18.20 3
35.38 42.82

Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
1 Looney, Teya BLLRD 1:09.42 6
30.92 38.50
2 Perez, Mia BLLRD 1:20.12 4
34.79 45.33
3 Tapia, Kendra YHS 1:21.22 3
37.05 44.17
4 Howell, Kayla YHS 1:29.74 2
40.18 49.56
5 Dodd, Nastasia YHS 1:29.94 1
39.35 50.59

Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
1 Staples, Tyler BLLRD 1:03.22 6
29.59 33.63
2 Quiring, Grant BLLRD 1:04.43 4
29.45 34.98
3 Krider, Gus BLLRD 1:04.70 3
30.44 34.26
4 Alexander, Clayton BLLRD x1:05.76
28.86 36.90
5 Mulkey, Aaron YHS 1:06.78 2
29.80 36.98
6 Wood, Trevor YHS 1:07.11 1
31.24 35.87

Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
1 McCully, Brianna YHS 1:14.32 6
36.50 37.82
2 Sweeney, Zoe BLLRD 1:20.79 4
35.72 45.07
3 Figueroa, Viviana BLLRD 1:24.32 3
37.56 46.76
4 Ashjian, Kesli BLLRD 1:24.40 2
38.24 46.16
5 Flanagan, Megan BLLRD x1:32.52
42.44 50.08
6 Hitte, Erica BLLRD x1:40.52
43.79 56.73
7 Siepmann, Maria BLLRD x1:46.26
49.60 56.66
8 Lopez, Karla BLLRD x1:51.63
47.96 1:03.67

Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
1 Haase, Noah BLLRD 59.87 6
28.48 31.39
2 Tabatabal, Connor BLLRD 1:02.73 4
29.13 33.60
3 Champion, Dominic BLLRD 1:18.76 3
37.11 41.65
4 Altamirano, Daniel BLLRD x1:23.26
38.54 44.72
5 Springer, Matthew YHS 1:24.45 2
38.97 45.48
6 Cooper, Devin BLLRD x1:24.78
39.84 44.94
7 Naveira, Ryan BLLRD x1:28.06
41.06 47.00
8 Amaro, Matt BLLRD x1:30.18
40.39 49.79

Event 23 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
1 Mayes, Amanda BLLRD 1:02.63 6
30.20 32.43
2 Teliha, Olivia BLLRD 1:03.10 4
30.34 32.76
3 Meiss, Malory YHS 1:06.77 3
31.85 34.92
4 McGoldrick, Isabel YHS 1:07.59 2
32.41 35.18
5 Clark, Angelina YHS 1:15.58 1
34.44 41.14
6 Ivanova, Kristina BLLRD 1:24.99
39.48 45.51

YHS vs Bullard - smiling swimmer - photo by Dale HartesveldtEvent 24 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
1 Overstreet, Erik BLLRD 50.31 6
23.77 26.54
2 Wood, Jared YHS 54.41 4
25.58 28.83
3 Vasquez, Jordan BLLRD 56.61 3
27.68 28.93
4 Malcolm, Jaden YHS 57.79 2
27.46 30.33
5 Hartesveldt, Ben YHS 1:00.05 1
28.18 31.87
6 Nakashian, Max BLLRD 1:01.86
29.87 31.99
7 Bradshaw, Joel YHS x1:05.72
31.35 34.37

Event 25 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
1 Pearson, Laura YHS 7:30.92 6
40.97 45.47 45.58 45.92
46.07 46.38 45.98 47.41
46.49 40.65
2 Rowe, Emily YHS 7:54.47 4
41.96 46.96 48.48 48.90
48.27 48.80 48.94 48.71
47.91 45.54
3 Johnson-Lusk, Helena YHS 8:07.12 3
41.13 44.87 49.07 49.07
49.56 51.40 53.30 52.76
52.64 43.32
4 Morrison, Melinda YHS x8:59.60
53.82 55.12
56.31 55.17 55.13 56.63
58.47 56.75
5 Ford, Lauren BLLRD 9:01.99 2
43.74 51.59 54.24 55.20
56.12 57.93
56.79 51.75

Event 26 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
1 Kampling, Jonas BLLRD 6:38.13 6
33.53 40.17 40.69 40.00
40.78 41.81 43.32 40.01
39.94 37.88

Event 27 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
1 Deffebach, Annie BLLRD 6:03.49 6
31.62 35.59 36.68 36.43
37.16 37.61 37.27 37.74
37.29 36.10
2 Howell, Kayla YHS 6:56.95 4
34.73 39.63 41.70 41.42
42.02 43.72 43.59 44.30
44.36 41.48
3 Smith, Kimiko YHS 7:03.27 3
38.13 41.29 42.61 43.18
42.90 42.95 43.81 43.56
43.59 41.25
4 Gill, Alexandra BLLRD 7:18.19 2
35.19 41.78 44.42 43.77
44.03 46.42 47.10 46.90
46.21 42.37
5 Wade, Taylor YHS 7:22.46 1
38.87 42.54 44.13 44.69
44.53 45.09 45.80 48.15
45.79 42.87
6 Arellano, Monica BLLRD 7:30.41
37.80 42.34 44.39 45.28
46.03 46.74 47.90
43.72
7 Ellis, Ocean BLLRD x7:30.79
38.24 44.14 46.01 45.83
46.32 46.35 47.10 46.81
46.01 43.98

Event 28 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
1 Kudela, Phillip YHS 4:59.21 6
27.40 29.69 30.41 30.64
30.29 30.46 30.51 30.84
30.33 28.64
2 Armstrong, Baker BLLRD 4:59.97 4
27.57 29.56 30.17 30.57
30.54 30.33 30.75 30.99
30.73 28.76
3 Williams, Cole BLLRD 5:38.85 3
27.87 31.77 33.53 34.51
34.26 35.33 35.73 35.66
36.08 34.11
4 Grieser, Zach BLLRD 6:05.61 2
32.95 38.08 38.02 38.02
37.33 38.20 37.71 37.82
35.29 32.19
5 Quintana, Jacob BLLRD x6:09.52
31.61 35.35 37.37
38.56 38.91 37.71
38.00 35.53
6 Conley, Tim YHS 6:21.57 1
32.98 37.38 37.70 38.46
38.94 40.40 39.70 39.73
39.99 36.29
7 Thacker, Dylan YHS 6:52.82
34.10 38.63 41.03 42.30
43.07 43.81 44.38 44.55
42.66 38.29
8 McLean, Peter YHS x7:00.55
34.37 38.81 40.23 42.49
43.94 1:30.90
42.02

Event 29 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
1 BLLRD B 2:34.50 8
1) Perkins, Monique 2) Servin, Victoria
3) Siepmann, Maria 4) Sparks, Sierra
39.34 33.60 46.37 35.19
2 BLLRD A 2:35.69 4
1) Cole, Anna 2) Ford, Lauren
3) MacDonald, Savannah 4) McCauley, Cloe
39.07 46.68 30.09 39.85
3 BLLRD D x3:07.51
1) Sonora, Jada 2) Flanagan, Megan
3) Mata, Jessica 4) Munoz, Alexis
39.40 39.30 57.32 51.49
4 BLLRD C x3:10.50
1) Castro, Amanda 2) Cedillo, Alyssa
3) Chavez, Maddisyn 4) Cobarrubias, Sara
49.31 1:05.31 37.19 38.69
5 YHS A 3:22.68 2
1) McCoon, Caden 2) Crumpton, Calissa
3) Johnson-Lusk, Helena 4) Rowe, Emily
1:19.07 37.20 34.50 51.91

Event 30 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
1 BLLRD B 1:51.20 8
1) Hagen, Wade 2) Rodgers, James
3) Taylor, Jacob 4) Signorello, Marius
28.27 27.88 28.71 26.34
2 BLLRD A 1:51.22 4
1) Haase, Noah 2) Beers, Matt
3) Montano, Chris 4) Kampling, Jonas
26.73 27.59 28.51 28.39
3 BLLRD D x2:12.14
1) Tabatabal, Connor 2) Rivera, Josh
3) Cooper, Devin 4) Naveira, Ryan
28.33 27.60 36.15 40.06

Event 31 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
1 YHS A 1:58.05 8
1) McGoldrick, Isabel 2) Sosa, Sierra
3) Curley, Rose 4) Clark, Haley
31.27 29.49 28.51 28.78
2 BLLRD A 2:01.88 4
1) Shepard, Emma 2) Naveira, Allison
3) Nakashian, Jackie 4) Teliha, Olivia
31.32 30.72 31.32 28.52
3 YHS B 2:07.18 2
1) Ahrens, Jordyn 2) Neal, Kaily
3) Dodd, Nastasia 4) Tapia, Kendra
32.63 32.82 32.04 29.69
4 BLLRD B 2:10.19
1) Arthur, Hayley 2) Trukki, Kara
3) Ellis, Ocean 4) Gill, Alexandra
33.15 31.58 33.78 31.68

Event 32 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
1 YHS A 1:39.03 8
1) Kudela, Phillip 2) Wood, Jared
3) Mulkey, Aaron 4) Curley, Oliver
24.47 24.90 24.66 25.00
2 BLLRD A 1:41.13 4
1) Quiring, Grant 2) Draper, Carter
3) Staples, Tyler 4) Williams, Cole
25.62 25.42 25.06 25.03
3 YHS B 1:47.67 2
1) Bradshaw, Joel 2) Wood, Trevor
3) McLean, Phillip 4) Masai, Dillan
28.19 25.76 27.94 25.78
4 BLLRD B 1:50.85
1) Nakashian, Max 2) Balch, Adam
3) Quintana, Jacob 4) Vasquez, Jordan
28.47 27.67 29.91 24.80
5 YHS C x2:02.99
1) Thacker, Dylan 2) Murphy, Hunter
3) Springer, Matthew 4) McLean, Peter
28.97 30.37 35.29 28.36

Event 33 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Junior Varsity
1 MacDonald, Savannah BLLRD 1:30.12 6
2:27.95
2 Cicoletti, Evi YHS 1:37.59 4
46.83 50.76
3 Figueroa, Viviana BLLRD 1:40.25 3
47.00 53.25
4 Ashjian, Kesli BLLRD 1:41.72 2
1:43.65
5 McCain, Katie BLLRD x1:42.42
49.32 53.10
6 Perkins, Monique BLLRD x1:45.96
47.72 58.24
7 Swan, Sarah YHS 1:49.64 1
51.76 57.88
8 Crumpton, Calissa YHS 1:50.24
53.86 56.38
9 Sonora, Jada BLLRD x1:51.05
50.49 1:00.56
10 Sparks, Sierra BLLRD x1:51.58
48.94 1:02.64
11 Cobarrubias, Sara BLLRD x1:52.22
49.22 1:03.00
12 McCauley, Cloe BLLRD x1:54.09
54.89 59.20
13 Chavez, Maddisyn BLLRD x1:57.64
14 Bal, Michala BLLRD x1:59.09
53.51 1:05.58

Event 34 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Junior Varsity
1 Montano, Chris BLLRD 1:10.73 6
2 Corgiat, Colin BLLRD 1:12.01 4
35.42 36.59
3 Murphy, Paul BLLRD 1:13.75 3
35.90 37.85
4 Hagen, Wade BLLRD x1:17.88
37.95 39.93
5 Rivera, Josh BLLRD x1:24.55
40.22 44.33

Event 35 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
1 Looney, Teya BLLRD 1:14.85 6
35.92 38.93
2 Shepard, Emma BLLRD 1:15.58 4
36.86 38.72
3 Meiss, Malory YHS 1:19.01 3
38.56 40.45
4 Gill, Alexandra BLLRD 1:25.09 2
41.64 43.45
5 Wade, Taylor YHS 1:26.31 1
42.49 43.82
6 Arthur, Hayley BLLRD x1:29.20
43.96 45.24

Event 36 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
1 Overstreet, Erik BLLRD 57.12 6
28.03 29.09
2 Salcido, Jordan BLLRD 59.30 4
29.67 29.63
3 Wood, Jared YHS 1:05.79 3
31.42 34.37
4 Krider, Gus BLLRD 1:06.64 2
33.28 33.36
5 Wood, Travis YHS 1:09.69 1
33.98 35.71
6 Alexander, Clayton BLLRD x1:17.89
37.05 40.84
7 McLean, Peter YHS 1:20.20
39.15 41.05

Event 37 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Junior Varsity
1 Johnson-Lusk, Helena YHS 1:30.91 6
43.26 47.65
2 Servin, Victoria BLLRD 1:31.14 4
44.39 46.75
3 Pearson, Laura YHS 1:44.68 3
50.46 54.22
4 McCoon, Caden YHS 1:54.72 2
54.73 59.99
5 Siepmann, Maria BLLRD 1:58.96 1
57.46 1:01.50
6 Coronado, Julie BLLRD 2:01.50
58.92 1:02.58
7 Williams, Makayla BLLRD x2:16.93
1:01.95 1:14.98

Event 38 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Junior Varsity
1 Beers, Matt BLLRD 1:20.29 6
37.44 42.85
2 Signorello, Marius BLLRD 1:22.14 4
39.13 43.01
3 Tabatabal, Connor BLLRD 1:22.57 3
39.33 43.24
4 Naveira, Ryan BLLRD x1:48.65
52.81 55.84

Event 39 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
1 Curley, Rose YHS 1:23.09 6
39.28 43.81
2 Nakashian, Jackie BLLRD 1:26.45 4
40.86 45.59
3 Neal, Kaily YHS 1:28.67 3
41.60 47.07
4 Smith, Kimiko YHS 1:28.74 2
42.24 46.50
5 Naveira, Allison BLLRD 1:29.16 1
42.31 46.85
6 Perez, Mia BLLRD 1:30.17
42.15 48.02
7 Clark, Angelina YHS x1:32.15
43.39 48.76
8 Trukki, Kara BLLRD x1:55.23
53.10 1:02.13

Event 40 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
1 Draper, Carter BLLRD 1:15.37 6
34.86 40.51
2 Balch, Adam BLLRD 1:18.13 4
37.41 40.72
3 Hartesveldt, Ben YHS 1:18.30 3
36.69 41.61
4 Williams, Cole BLLRD 1:18.89 2
36.53 42.36
5 Murphy, Hunter YHS 1:19.19 1
37.46 41.73
6 McLean, Phillip YHS 1:22.49
39.02 43.47
7 Thacker, Dylan YHS x1:25.08
39.04 46.04

Event 41 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
1 YHS A 5:16.04 8
1) McCully, Brianna 2) Rowe, Emily
3) Pearson, Laura 4) Briley, Clara
37.89 1:18.72 38.03 1:25.27
34.77 1:16.24 37.25 1:15.81
2 YHS B 5:38.80 4
1) Swan, Sarah 2) Donnell, Allie
3) Cicoletti, Evi 4) Morrison, Melinda
40.70 1:27.61 40.24 1:24.99
41.73 1:28.98 35.58 1:17.22
3 BLLRD A 6:00.13 2
1) McCain, Katie 2) Perkins, Monique
3) Ashjian, Kesli 4) Williams, Makayla
42.47 1:32.23 46.86 1:38.99
39.35 1:25.67 37.44 1:23.24
4 BLLRD B 7:17.70
1) Coronado, Julie 2) Dimayuga, Jasmine
3) Bal, Michala 4) Chavez, Maddisyn
42.59 1:49.38 21.68 1:50.72
47.89 1:49.11 50.42 1:48.49

Event 42 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
1 BLLRD A 4:18.70 8
1) Corgiat, Colin 2) Murphy, Paul
3) Rivera, Josh 4) Haase, Noah
30.04 1:02.99 32.82 1:08.30
30.91 1:04.78 29.71 1:02.63
2 BLLRD C 5:59.17 4
1) Altamirano, Daniel 2) Champion, Dominic
3) Cooper, Devin 4) Bohanan, Dylan
40.32 1:26.32 41.98 1:27.47
42.93 1:39.36 38.45 1:26.02

Event 43 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
1 BLLRD A 4:17.92 8
1) Looney, Teya 2) Teliha, Olivia
3) Mayes, Amanda 4) Deffebach, Annie
31.96 1:07.77 31.02 1:04.85
29.39 1:02.93 29.38 1:02.37
2 YHS A 4:30.99 4
1) Sosa, Sierra 2) Howell, Kayla
3) McGoldrick, Isabel 4) Meiss, Malory
31.78 1:11.92 27.18 1:04.00
32.40 1:11.03 28.98 1:04.04
3 BLLRD B 4:41.52 2
1) Shepard, Emma 2) Trukki, Kara
3) Perez, Mia 4) Naveira, Allison
32.82 1:06.91 35.07 1:15.52
32.93 1:10.10 33.08 1:08.99
4 YHS B 5:05.87
1) Neal, Kaily 2) Wade, Taylor
3) Ahrens, Jordyn 4) Smith, Kimiko
36.24 1:26.62 26.29 1:09.92
32.87 1:15.71 35.55 1:13.62
5 BLLRD C x5:07.14
1) Arellano, Monica 2) Gill, Alexandra
3) Arthur, Hayley 4) Ivanova, Kristina
36.97 1:15.44 34.40 1:14.15
35.53 1:13.97 38.09 1:23.58

Event 44 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
1 BLLRD A 3:32.81 8
1) Overstreet, Erik 2) Staples, Tyler
3) Salcido, Jordan 4) Armstrong, Baker
23.94 50.27 26.94 55.90
25.53 52.73 25.54 53.91
2 YHS A 3:42.17 4
1) Mulkey, Aaron 2) Curley, Oliver
3) Wood, Jared 4) Kudela, Phillip
25.89 54.82 26.89 56.80
25.79 55.01 25.71 55.54
3 BLLRD B 3:50.01 2
1) Quiring, Grant 2) Vasquez, Jordan
3) Krider, Gus 4) Grieser, Zach
27.04 56.16 26.32 54.94
28.40 57.75 29.31 1:01.16
4 YHS B 4:04.24
1) Hartesveldt, Ben 2) Malcolm, Jaden
3) Wood, Travis 4) Wood, Trevor
28.96 1:01.34 28.91 1:00.68
30.29 1:03.06 28.65 59.16
5 BLLRD C x4:13.02
1) Quintana, Jacob 2) Nakashian, Max
3) Alexander, Clayton 4) Balch, Adam
31.36 1:04.96 31.08 1:05.32
28.76 1:02.05 28.76 1:00.69

Event 45 Girls 1 mtr Diving Junior Varsity
— Briley, Clara YHS DQ

Event 46 Boys 1 mtr Diving Junior Varsity
— Taylor, Jacob BLLRD DQ
— Byers, Matt BLLRD DQ
— Jensen, Nic BLLRD DQ
— Valdez, Ismael BLLRD DQ
— Wagner, Xan BLLRD DQ
— Murphy, Paul BLLRD DQ
— Rodgers, James BLLRD DQ

Event 47 Girls 1 mtr Diving Varsity
1 Ahrens, Jordyn YHS 106.00 6

Event 48 Boys 1 mtr Diving Varsity
1 Jensen, Nic BLLRD 140.45 6
2 Masai, Dillan YHS 137.10 4
3 Byers, Matt BLLRD 135.40 3
— Valdez, Ismael BLLRD DQ
— Bradshaw, Joel YHS DQ
— Wagner, Xan BLLRD DQ

Leave a Reply

Sierra News Online

Sierra News Online